Monday, December 06, 2004

Dreaming...

Ugh oh...The whole month of November is gone and here I freeze - dreaming and plotting to blog a novel! Yeah, and Nanoblogmo has already figured me in their list as Story teller! Oops, now I am trapped coz I will have to think n think n start blogging a novel. There, I am impressed with so many Bloggers writing tales untold and yep, there is Uber's posts at and I got captivated..Ohhh...could a journalist, educationist, pianist, book lover and web designer like me turn into a story teller??? well, well, well..This is a challenge. I gotta try! n sure I would..let's say 'Romance soup for soul'? O yeah, got the theme...this is one topic I never touched 'Romance' to pen down...so why not try! Guess, till the end of time, Romance never dies in the minds of people who stay young forever...so whooosh, here I go....Wait till I set my Plot and come back to see a bubbling romance writer coming up...LoL

1 Comments:

At 4:21 AM, Blogger jomz5xlkf37fijm said...

If you are alone, call this number 800-211-9293. Connect with Real Singles from your local area instantly for only $0.99/min with a $4.99 connection fee. A true Match is only one phone call away 800-211-9293. Meet people with common interests and desires now. Check it out. 800-211-9293

 

Post a Comment

<< Home